Find Fast Poe Network Switch, Fast One Port POE Switch, Fast One Fiber Port POE Switch on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Panel Light Housing > POE Ethernet media converter fast
POE Ethernet media converter fast
  • POE Ethernet media converter fast
  • POE Ethernet media converter fast

POE Ethernet media converter fast

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Terms of Trade: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN111D-1POE

Product Description

Overview


Built-in power fiber transceiver: built-in switching power supply is a carrier-grade power supply; external power fiber transceiver: external transformer power supply is mostly used in civilian equipment.

NT-IN111D is Industrial POE Ethernet media converter fast equipped with one 10/100M UTP port and low-speed data. It provides one 10/100Base-T ports, 3 low-speed data ports and one 100Bse-FX port.

Full duplex means that when the sending and receiving of data are split and transmitted by two different transmission lines, both parties can send and receive at the same time. ,As shown in Figure 1.

With strictly industrial design, it is fundamental guarantee for stability and practicability to flexible extends transmitting distance of the Ethernet and low speed data in the extreme industrial environment.

Half duplex refers to the use of the same transmission line for both receiving and sending. Although data can be transmitted in both directions, the two communication parties cannot send and receive data at the same time.

Apply NT-IN111D POE Ethernet media converter fast equipping low-speed data port with NT-IN114D industrial switch, the buffering of heavy traffic burst, rate smoothing of network service and remote transmission of low-speed data can perfectly resolve, having the leading feature advantage in this field.

Such a transmission method is half duplex. When the half-duplex mode is adopted, the transmitter and receiver at each end of the communication system are switched to the communication line through the receiving / transmitting switch to switch the direction, so a time delay will occur.

NT-IN111D industrial POE Ethernet media converter fast can install in control cabinet by adopting optional way of DIN-RIAL or Wall mount. It is a compact product, supporting wide working temperature, redundant power input, IP40 protection, LED indicator light, being a best choice for the industrial special application and a reliable solution for your industrial Ethernet connections.

In the full-duplex mode, each end of the communication system is provided with a transmitter and a receiver, so that data can be controlled to be transmitted in both directions at the same time. The full-duplex mode does not need to switch the direction, so there is no time delay caused by the switching operation.


Features


Procotols: IEEE802.3/u, 10Base-T.100Base-TX

10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

Take cut-through and forward technology, efficiently reducing the time-delay on network.

This POE Ethernet media converter fast Support Max up to 11K Bytes packet transmission

Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

This Fast Poe Network Switch Support 3 low-speed data port, each can set as a separated RS232,RS485 or contact closure type.

Low-speed data passage adopt Time Division Multiplexing transmit, that makes low delay and easy apply without occupy IP address.

Low-speed data port support 0-115200bps speed

Low-speed data port support multi protection from lightning, surge, overvoltage and ESD

12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

Support remote power off detection and indication

-40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

IP40 protection standard housing

Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users


Specification:


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3/u.10Base-T.100Base-TX

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (9/125)

3 low-speed data port, Industrial terminals, connecting to RS232,R485,contact closure according to the setting

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Time division

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

L/A(Link/Transmit),100M(Speed),

PWR(Power),RPF(Remote power-off),SD(Fiber signal)

D1(Data passage 1 signal),D2(Data passage 2 signal),D3(Data passage 3 signal)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power, support power-off detection

Power consumption

<2W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)




Certification



EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS

Application


Industrial Fast Poe Switch

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

  N-net Technology Co., Limited is one of the powerful and Hi-Tech companies specializing in the integration of R&D, manufacturing and marketing of optical fiber communication and Security solution. The main products include: commercial/industrial fiber media converter series, commercial/industrial fiber switches, GEPON series, fiber video converter series, EOC series and the security monitoring core system, etc. Since the establishment in 2001, N-net has built its reputation in the high quality of products and services, and the leadership in innovation.

Company Info
  • Company Name: Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: Gaoyu Wu
  • Product/Service: POE Switch , Network Switch , Media Converter , Industrial Switch , Fiber Switch , Ethernet Over Cable
  • Capital (Million US $): 1000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2001
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Above US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 61% - 70%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 15
  • No. of R&D Staff: 31 -40 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, 518000, China
  • Contact Person: Ms. Dolly Xu
  • Tel: 86-755-83874688
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters